Men’s Gig Teams – 2013

Men’s Regatta Gig Teams – 2013

 

TEAM
1 - CAPTAIN
2
3
4
5
BLUEShannon GoffinChris HareIan PlummerJohn HerbertMatt Collins
Contact07907 94871907942 89872001329 82283001329 22132907920 862546
ORANGETerry GodfreyPhil GodfreyNeil GodfreyRon HazelwoodAndrew Thompson
Contact07972 10724407803 71081101329 28294007500 003417
REDMike GoffinJim BeckwithAlastair MacMasterBob BrennanKev Abbott
Contact07702 68567907710 26824307813 08919201329 23351307973 994870
YELLOWRichard PaynePhil WaldonTerry GoaterPatrick McKennaCharlie Coxwell
Contact01329 28035601329 23422207840 12695707757 90588507786 614708
GREYDavid GrayTBATBATBATBA
Contact07925 152502
GREENTBATBATBATBATBA
Contact
2ND F.S. SCOUTS
Contact
Reserves:

Ladies Gig Teams 2013

 Ladies Gig Teams – Regatta 2013

Captain
1
2
3
4
5
REDLyse LemieuxJacqui DaltonMegan WiseRebecca RobinsonCatherine Dix
Contact01329 8363070773 36961601329 82304307810 39696907751 678936
ORANGEPam CarTracy Tennantsally AbbottDoreen ClarkeVal
Contact01329 82794407818 35211807973 99487001329 239034
YELLOWAsha GrayCarol WeberZoe BrowningSharon PetersChrissie Capel
Contact07989 02602407754 41401707712 17030401329 28683001329 516258
GREENNina CoxwellClaire GuppyPat MillardTara HarlingNikki Capel
Contact01329 28694501329 28035601329 23377407979 66636801329 516258
LIGHT BLUEDebbie WoolnoughTBATBATBATBA
Contact
GREYTBATBATBATBATBA
Contact
SEAFARERSTBATBATBATBATBA
Contact
Gosport C.C.TBATBATBATBATBA
Contact
RESERVESCarol Weber
Nicola (Fagot - Friend)

Pewit Island Dinghy Results

 

PEWIT ISLAND RACE HANDICAP FLEET
2013

FAREHAM SAILING & MOTOR BOAT CLUB

Final Results

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Pos

Class

SailNo

HelmName

PY

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

LASER

10380

ALEX LESTER

1087

1.03.00

0.57.57

1.00

2

WANDER

550

ALAN COLLINS

1150

1.13.06

1.03.34

2.00

3

PICO

2

NEIL CLAYTON

1300

1.25.05

1.05.27

3.00

4

PICO

1

ANTONY & MATHEW GREY

1300

1.26.14

1.06.20

4.00

5

R S Q’BA

DAVID GREY

1220

1.26.42

1.11.04

5.00

6

MICKE GOFFIN

DNF

 

7.00



Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNF

Started but did not finish

7

 

Pewit Island Race Results

 

PEWIT ISLAND RACE 2013

FAREHAM SAILING & MOTOR BOAT CLUB

Final Results 

Start: Start 1,
Finishes: Place

Pos

SailNo

HelmName

Place

Points

1

21

MARK JONES

1

1.00

2

18

MARTIN DUFFUS

2

2.00

3

24

PHIL WALDREN

3

3.00

4

15

JOHN HERBERT

4

4.00

5

41

STEVE PLUMBLEY

5

5.00

6

10

ALAN LABRUM

6

6.00

7

1

NICK HOW

7

7.00

8

8

KEVIN ABBOTT

8

8.00

9

50

BOB BRENNAN

DNF

10.00



Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNF

Started but did not finish

10

 

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.02 build 3

www.sailwave.com

 

FSMBC – Regatta

Regatta weekend 22/23 June 2013

fsmbccrowd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FSMBC Regatta 2012

 

 

  • Saturday events start at 10am
  • Sunday events start at 11am
  • Lots to do for all the family
  • Gig races for Men & Women
  • Fun races for all the family
  • BBQ
  • Live bands

Please come along, join in the fun and support your Club.

See Regatta tab for full details.