Kipps Cup Series 2017

Overall
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Skipper R1 R2 Total Nett
26-Mar 26-Mar
1st 15 John Herbert 3 2 5 5
2nd 24 Phil Waldren 2 3 5 5
3rd 21 Mark Jones 6 1 7 7
4th 45 Richard Payne 1 6 7 7
5th 1 Nick How 4 4 8 8
6th 8 Kevin Abbott 5 5 10 10
7th 26 George Thomson 7 8.0 DNC 15 15

Rylard Series 2017

Rylard Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Boat ID HelmName Handicap R1 Total Nett
1st Ipanema Moody 27 521 Coxwell C 1137 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Trivial Pursuit Westerly Fulmar 637 MacMaster A 976 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Angelica Seal 22 295 Lemieux L 1148 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Securus Trapper 501 519 McArthur M 1105 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Magic Westerly Merlin 217 Beckwith J 1135 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Sandiamo Southerly 100 327 Payne R 1056 6.0 6.0 6.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Boat ID HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ipanema Moody 27 521 Coxwell C 1137 1:01:13 0:53:50 1.0
2 Trivial Pursuit Westerly Fulmar 637 MacMaster A 976 0:52:50 0:54:08 2.0
3 Angelica Seal 22 295 Lemieux L 1148 1:03:10 0:55:01 3.0
4 Securus Trapper 501 519 McArthur M 1105 1:01:25 0:55:35 4.0
5 Magic Westerly Merlin 217 Beckwith J 1135 1:04:07 0:56:29 5.0
6 Sandiamo Southerly 100 327 Payne R 1056 1:33:00 1:28:04 6.0

Lugger New Year Series 2017

Lugger New Year Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

Total

Nett

1st 8 Kevin Abbott (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd 18 Martin Duffus 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 39.0 11.0
3rd 44 Lyse Lemieux 4.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 16.0
4th 40 Richard Payne 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 57.0 26.0
5th 16 Tony Cleal (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
6th 5 John Neal (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 74.0 38.0
7th 21 Mark Jones 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
8th 1 Nicholas How (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 42.0
9th 26 George Thomson (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
10th 40 Jack Munt (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 84.0 48.0
10th 41 Mike Hooper (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 84.0 48.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:27:27 1.0
2 21 Mark Jones 0:27:39 2.0
3 18 Martin Duffus 0:28:09 3.0
4 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:29:32 4.0
5 40 Richard Payne 0:35:57 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:34:18 1.0
2 5 John Neal 0:36:25 2.0
3 21 Mark Jones 0:37:04 3.0
4 18 Martin Duffus 0:37:16 4.0
5 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:39:08 5.0
6 40 Richard Payne 0:45:36 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:40:12 1.0
2 18 Martin Duffus 0:40:51 2.0
3 1 Nicholas How 0:46:29 3.0
4 40 Richard Payne 0:55:00 4.0
5 44 Lyse Lemieux DNF 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:22:56 1.0
2 18 Martin Duffus 0:23:45 2.0
3 1 Nicholas How 0:25:26 3.0
4 40 Richard Payne 0:27:26 4.0
5 44 Lyse Lemieux DNF 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 16 Tony Cleal 0:44:26 1.0
2 18 Martin Duffus 0:48:23 2.0
3 8 Kevin Abbott 0:52:31 3.0
4 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:52:33 4.0
5 26 George Thomson 1:02:10 5.0
6 40 Richard Payne DNF 7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 16 Tony Cleal 0:16:40 1.0
2 18 Martin Duffus 0:18:28 2.0
3 8 Kevin Abbott 0:18:44 3.0
4 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:24:30 4.0
5 26 George Thomson 0:24:56 5.0
6 40 Richard Payne DNF 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:32:13 1.0
2 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:33:45 2.0
3 5 John Neal DNS 6.0
3 40 Jack Munt DNF 6.0
3 41 Mike Hooper DNF 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Sail Number

Skipper

Elapsed

Points

1 8 Kevin Abbott 0:34:27 1.0
2 44 Lyse Lemieux 0:37:41 2.0
3 5 John Neal DNF 6.0
3 40 Jack Munt DNF 6.0
3 41 Mike Hooper DNF 6.0