For Sale: Westerly Centaur

YACHT CADELLIN
(£6,500)

 

Now Sold

122_2230 photo(1) photo(2) photo

  • Built 1972
  • New Engine 2005
  • Stainless steel fuel tank
  • New prop 2005
  • New rigging 2012
  • New Tiller 2008
  • New Foresail 2009
  • Inflatable
  • Dinghy
  • Autopilot
  • New 100amp Battery
  • VHF radio
  • Laying afloat at Salterns FSMBC pontoon

 

Call: David Furby 0238 184566 or Peter Doling: 0148 3852240

Javelin 30 For Sale

Now Sold

JAVELIN 30   £6950 END OF SEASON PRICE    

                                                   

29062013(014)

 

  FAST CLUB CRUISER/RACING YACHT

                         BUILDER:           Marine  Construction                     Year:      1971

                         Designer:             Fred Parker                                        LOA:      30 foot

Engine:                 1 x 9 HP, Yanmar GM1, Diesel     5 Berths

Construction:     GRP

Keel:                      Fin

Full set of sails

Comments:        This yacht has successfully raced in the Portsmouth

                                Harbour Interclub races.

 FOR FULL SPEC. PHONE 01329 282820

Fareham Creek Regatta 2013 Results

 

 

 

2013 FAREHAM CREEK REGATTA RESULTS.

 

 

MEN’S GIG RESULTS

1st Yellow Team.       (Richard Payne, Phil Waldon, Terry Goater, Patrick McKenna, Charlie Coxwell).

2nd Grey Team. 2nd Fareham Sea Scouts. (Alex Lester, David Grey, ).

3rd Red Team.            (Mike Goffin, Jim Beckwith, Alastair MacMaster, Bob Brennan, Kevin Abbott).

4th Blue Team.            (Shannon Goffin, Chris Hare, Ian Plummer, Matt Collins, John Herbert).

5th Orange Team.       (Terry Godfrey, Phil Godfrey, Neil Godfrey, Ron Hazelwood, Andrew Thompson).

6th Green Team.          (Jim Beckwith, Chris Truter, Steve Roy, Andrew Thompson, Steve Capel)

 

 LADIES GIG RESULTS        

1st Yellow Team.        (Asha Gray, Nikki Capel, Zeo Browning, Sharen Peters, Chrissie Capel)

2nd Blue Team. Seafarers. (Debbie Woolnough, Adel Forder, Hannah Forder, Alison Lilley, Mary Collins)

3rd Red Team.             (Lyse Lemieux, Jacqui Dalton, Megan Wise, Carol Weber, Catherine Dix)

4th Green Team.          (Nina Coxwell, Claire Guppy, Pat Millard, Bekki Laing, Laurie Hazelwood)

5th Orange Team.        (Pam Carr, Tracy Tennant, Sally Abbott, Doreen Clark, Val Huxley)

6th Grey Team            (J. Fagot, Nicola Harling, Brook Fagot, Linne Fagot, Lybbie Fagot)

 

FAREHAM MAYORS CUP. Presented by Councillor Susan Bayford

1st FSMBC.               (Tracy Tennant, Steve Capel, Patrick McKenna, Chris Hare, Pam Carr)

2nd Fareham 2nd Sea Scouts. (Ben, Steve L, Steve M, Tracy, Chrissy)

 

OAR OF FAREHAM

1st Portchester Sea Scouts.

2nd 2nd Fareham Sea Scouts.

 

GOLDEN HERON CHALLENGE (DEREK)

1st FSMBC.             (Alex Lester, Steve Capel, Ron Hazlewood, Bob Brennan, Matt Collins)

2nd Portchester S.C. (Hugh Crothers, Steve Freeman, Bob Carter, Christian Beech, Craig Freeman)

 

DINGHY RACING

 

FAREHAM LUGGERS.

1st John Herbert.

2nd Phil Walden.

3nd Kevin Abbott.

4th Ian Plummer

 

HANDICAP FLEET.

1st Steve Capel (Pico)

2nd Shannon & Mike Goffin (Flat Pack)

 

SCOUTS COYPUS EVENTS.

To Follow.

 

 

 

 

 

Fareham Creek Regatta 2012 Results

 

 

 

2012 FAREHAM CREEK REGATTA RESULTS.

 

MEN’S GIG RESULTS

1st Blue Team. (Shannon Goffin, Chris Hare, Ian Plummer, Matt Collins, John Herbert).

2nd Red Team.  (Kevin Abbott, Bob Brennan, Gavin Cato, Steve, Plumley, Mike Goffin).

3rd Yellow Team.(Terry Godfrey, Phil Godfrey, Neil Godfrey, Kevin Sims, Ron Hazelwood).

4th White Team. Sea Scouts. (Alex Lester, David Grey, Josh Davies, Ben Davies, Lawrie Watson).

5th Green Team. Seafarers. (Tim Wadham, Alfons Heinrich, Terence O’Neil, Kevin Woonough, Mike Burlingham).

         

LADIES GIG RESULTS.

 

1st Yellow Team.            (Asha Grey, Sharon Peters, Megan Wise, Fiona Cato, Nikki Butler) 

2nd Orange Team.           (Pam Carr, Tracy Tennant, Sally Abbott, Doreen Clark, Dee Orme)

3rd Beige Team. Seafarers. (Joy Wadham, Debbie Woolnaough, Hannah Forder, Adel Forder, Allison Lilley)

4th Burgundy Team.        (Maria, Jill Plummer, Nina Coxwell,              ,             .)   

 

LUGGER RACE.

1st Kevin Abbott.

2nd Chris Hare.

3rd Shannon Goffin.

 

THE GOLDEN HERON.      FSMBC.

 

SCOUTS ONLY EVENTS.  (I have no names of the children only team colours).

 

FUN EVENTS.

FISHERMANS RACE. 

1st Steve Cappel.

SINGLE HANDED RACE.    
1st Russell (Marchwood Y.C.)

SCULLING RACE.

1st Charlie Coxwell.

TWO HANDED RACE. 

1st Russell & Ema (Marchwood Y.C).

BLINDFOLD RACE.      

1st Russell & Ema (Marchwood Y.C.) 

RUBBER TENDER RACE.

1st David Grey, Cindy & Lucy. (Scouts.)

EGG & SPOON RACE

1st Charlie & Marion (Scouts)